Accepted scientific name:
Viscum obscurum Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viscum obscurum Thunb.
Synonyms:
Aspidixia bivalvis V. Tieghem (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidixia bivalvis V. Tieghem
Viscum bivalve (V. Tieghem) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum bivalve (V. Tieghem) Engl.
Viscum brevifolium (Harv.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum brevifolium (Harv.) Engl.
Viscum obscurum var. brevifolium Harv. (synonym)
Viscum obscurum var. longiflorum Harv. (synonym)
Viscum oliganthum Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum oliganthum Presl
Viscum pauciflorum E. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum pauciflorum E. Mey.
Viscum rotundifolium Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum rotundifolium Eckl. & Zeyh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Viscum World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (KwaZulu-Natal, E-Cape Prov., Limpopo, Mpulamanga, W-Cape Prov.), Swaziland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e1d03c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401