Accepted scientific name:
Viscum nepalense Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viscum nepalense Spreng.
Synonyms:
Viscum articulatum var. dichotomum Kurz (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Viscum World Plants
Distribution: India, Sumatra, peninsular Malaysia, Borneo, Java, Thailand, Bhutan, Sikkim
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e1c8cc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401