Accepted scientific name:
Viscum lophiocladum Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viscum lophiocladum Baker
Synonyms:
Viscum lophiocladum Baker emend. S. Balle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum lophiocladum Baker emend. S. Balle
Infraspecific taxon: Viscum lophiocladum var. conicum (H. Lecomte) Balle
Viscum lophiocladum var. papillosum (H. Lecomte) Balle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Viscum World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e198ad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401