Accepted scientific name:
Viscum hoolei (Wiens) R.M. Polhill & D. Wiens (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viscum hoolei (Wiens) R.M. Polhill & D. Wiens
Synonyms:
Viscum capense subsp. hoolei D.Wiens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum capense subsp. hoolei D.Wiens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Viscum World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Free State, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Lesotho
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e18402-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401