Accepted scientific name:
Viscum engleri Van Tiegh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viscum engleri Van Tiegh.
Synonyms:
Viscum dichotomum var. elegans Engl. (synonym)
Viscum elegans (Engl.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum elegans (Engl.) Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Viscum World Plants
Distribution: Tanzania, Annobon Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e165e8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401