Accepted scientific name:
Viscum decurrens (Engl.) Bak. & Sprague (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viscum decurrens (Engl.) Bak. & Sprague
Synonyms:
Viscum obscurum var. decurrens Engl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Viscum World Plants
Distribution: Nigeria, Cameroon, Gabon, Congo, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Uganda
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e15c4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401