Accepted scientific name:
Viscum cruciatum [Sieber ex Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viscum cruciatum [Sieber ex Spreng.
Synonyms:
Viscum album Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum album Webb
Viscum orientale DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum orientale DC.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kreuz-Mistel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Viscum World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Algeria, Israel (coastal W-Israel, N-Israel), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Anatolia, Saudi Arabia, Afghanistan, Pakistan (Waziristan, Kurram, Swat)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e14e7b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401