Accepted scientific name:
Viscum articulatum Burm. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viscum articulatum Burm. f.
Synonyms:
Korthalsella moniliformis Lecomte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Korthalsella moniliformis Lecomte
Viscum aphyllum Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum aphyllum Griff.
Viscum attenuatum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum attenuatum DC.
Viscum compressum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum compressum Poir.
Viscum dichotomum D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum dichotomum D. Don
Viscum elongatum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum elongatum Wall.
Viscum fragile Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum fragile Wall.
Viscum opuntioides Heyne ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum opuntioides Heyne ex DC.
Viscum philippense Llanos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum philippense Llanos.
Viscum platycaulon Bert. ex A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum platycaulon Bert. ex A. Gray
Viscum salicornoides A. Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum salicornoides A. Cunn.
Viscum sertularia Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum sertularia Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Viscum World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Yunnan), Western Australia, Northern Territory, Queensland, New South Wales, Java, Taiwan, peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Trengganu, Penang Isl., Perak, Pahan, Negeri Sembilan, Melaka, Johor, Singapore), Vietnam, E-India, Philippines, Thailand, Myanmar [Burma] (Taninthayi, Yangon), Sri Lanka, Nepal, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e1020a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401