Accepted scientific name:
Santalum acuminatum (R. Br.) A. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Santalum acuminatum (R. Br.) A. DC.
Synonyms:
Eucarya acuminata Sprague & Summerhayes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucarya acuminata Sprague & Summerhayes
Fusanus acuminatus R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusanus acuminatus R. Br.
Mida acuminata Kuntze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mida acuminata Kuntze.
Santalum angustifolium A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Santalum angustifolium A. DC.
Santalum cognatum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Santalum cognatum Miq.
Santalum lanceolatum Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Santalum lanceolatum Schltdl.
Santalum preissianum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Santalum preissianum Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Santalum World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, Northern Territory, Southern Australia, Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29d9082d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401