Accepted scientific name:
Loranthus europaeus Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Loranthus europaeus Jacq.
Synonyms:
Hyphear europaeum Danser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyphear europaeum Danser
Loranthus dioicus Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loranthus dioicus Stokes
Viscum quernum Auct. ex Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum quernum Auct. ex Reichb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Riemenblume - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Loranthaceae World Plants
Genus Loranthus World Plants
Distribution: N-China, NW-China, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crimea, Austria, former Czechoslovakia, Germany, Hungary, ?Poland, Romania, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Iran (NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Syria (NW-Syria), Sikkim, India (Darjeeling)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29c7b266-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401