Accepted scientific name:
Misodendron brachystachyum DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Misodendron brachystachyum DC.
Synonyms:
Archiphyllum brachystachium (DC.) Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Archiphyllum brachystachium (DC.) Tiegh.
Archiphyllum macrophyllum (Phil.) Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Archiphyllum macrophyllum (Phil.) Tiegh.
Misodendron macrophyllum Phil. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Misodendraceae World Plants
Genus Misodendron World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego), Chile (Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Aisen, Magallanes)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29bdcd20-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401