Accepted scientific name:
Schoepfia paradoxa (Bisse & Berazaín) Berazaín ex Acev.-Rodr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schoepfia paradoxa (Bisse & Berazaín) Berazaín ex Acev.-Rodr.
Synonyms:
Pseudogonocalyx paradoxa J. Bisse & R. Berazaín (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudogonocalyx paradoxa J. Bisse & R. Berazaín
Schoepfia paradoxa (Bisse & Berazaín) R. Berazaín Iturralde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoepfia paradoxa (Bisse & Berazaín) R. Berazaín Iturralde
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Schoepfiaceae World Plants
Genus Schoepfia World Plants
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29bd4483-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401