Accepted scientific name:
Schoepfia chinensis Gardner & Champ. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schoepfia chinensis Gardner & Champ.
Synonyms:
Schoepfiopsis chinensis (Gardner & Champ.) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoepfiopsis chinensis (Gardner & Champ.) Miers
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Schoepfiaceae World Plants
Genus Schoepfia World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, S-Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), India, Myanmar [Burma], Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29bd0f5f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401