Accepted scientific name:
Cadaba fruticosa (L.) Druce (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cadaba fruticosa (L.) Druce
Synonyms:
Cadaba indica Lamk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cadaba indica Lamk.
Cleome fruticosa L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleome fruticosa L.
Mozambe levigata Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mozambe levigata Rafin.
Stroemia tetrandra Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stroemia tetrandra Vahl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Capparaceae World Plants
Genus Cadaba World Plants
Distribution: India (widespread), Pakistan (Sind, Karachi, Baluchistan, Pakistani Punjab), Bangladesh, Myanmar [Burma], Sri Lanka, Africa, Arabia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29b5ee6d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401