Accepted scientific name:
Capparis acutifolia Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Capparis acutifolia Sweet
Synonyms:
Capparis acuminata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capparis acuminata Lindl.
Capparis chinensis G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capparis chinensis G. Don
Capparis kikuchii Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capparis kikuchii Hayata
Capparis leptophylla Hayata (synonym)
Capparis membranacea Gardn. & Champ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capparis membranacea Gardn. & Champ.
Capparis membranacea var. angustissima Hemsl. (synonym)
Capparis membranacea var. puberula B. S. Sun (synonym)
Capparis tenuifolia Hayata (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Capparaceae World Plants
Genus Capparis World Plants
Distribution: Taiwan, China (Hainan, Yunnan, Fujian, Guangdong, Hunan, Jiangxi, Zhejiang), Thailand, Myanmar [Burma], Laos, Cambodia, Vietnam, Bhutan, India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29b16dff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401