Accepted scientific name:
Reseda bucharica Litw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Reseda bucharica Litw.
Synonyms:
Reseda hemithamnodes Czerniak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reseda hemithamnodes Czerniak.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Resedaceae World Plants
Genus Reseda World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia, Turkestan, Pamir, Alai, Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29ae1c73-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401