Accepted scientific name:
Salvadora oleoides Decne. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvadora oleoides Decne.
Synonyms:
Salvadora stocksii Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salvadora stocksii Wight
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Salvadoraceae World Plants
Genus Salvadora World Plants
Distribution: Yemen (W-Yemen), Iran (S-Iran), Pakistan (Karachi, Sind, Baluchistan, Waziristan, Kurram, N.W.Frontier Prov., Pakistani Punjab), India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29ad20de-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401