Accepted scientific name:
Vasconcellea stipulata (V.M. Badillo) V.M. Badillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vasconcellea stipulata (V.M. Badillo) V.M. Badillo
Synonyms:
Carica stipulata Badillo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carica stipulata Badillo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Caricaceae World Plants
Genus Vasconcellea World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29acfdf2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401