Accepted scientific name:
Vasconcellea goudotiana Triana & Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vasconcellea goudotiana Triana & Planch.
Synonyms:
Carica goudotiana (Tr. & PI.) Solms-Laub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carica goudotiana (Tr. & PI.) Solms-Laub.
Carica gracilis Linden ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carica gracilis Linden ex Regel
Papaya goudotiana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaya goudotiana Kuntze
Papaya gracilis Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaya gracilis Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Caricaceae World Plants
Genus Vasconcellea World Plants
Distribution: Panama, Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29acb35a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401