Accepted scientific name:
Jacaratia digitata (Poepp. & Endl.) Solms-Laub. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jacaratia digitata (Poepp. & Endl.) Solms-Laub.
Synonyms:
Carica digitata Poepp. & Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carica digitata Poepp. & Endl.
Jacaratia boliviana Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jacaratia boliviana Rusby
Jacaratia spinosa var. digitata (Poepp. & Endl.) A. DC. (synonym)
Papaya digitata Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaya digitata Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Caricaceae World Plants
Genus Jacaratia World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas), N-Brazil (Amazonas, Acre, Rondonia), Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29ac3fb4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401