Accepted scientific name:
Jacaratia corumbensis Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jacaratia corumbensis Kuntze
Synonyms:
Jacaratia hassleriana Chod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jacaratia hassleriana Chod.
Jacaratia heptaphylla f. inermis Kuntze (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Caricaceae World Plants
Genus Jacaratia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Tocantins), NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Goias), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais), Bolivia, Argentina (Chaco, Formosa, Jujuy, Salta, Tucuman), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Amambay, Central, Concepcion, Cordillera, Paraguari, Pres. Hayes)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29ac3c3f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401