Accepted scientific name:
Malva columbretensis (Juan & M.B.Crespo) Juan & M.B.Crespo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malva columbretensis (Juan & M.B.Crespo) Juan & M.B.Crespo
Synonyms:
Lavatera columbretensis Juan & M.B.Crespo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lavatera columbretensis Juan & M.B.Crespo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Malva World Plants
Distribution: Spain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a97a56-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401