Accepted scientific name:
Malva valdesii (Molero & J.M.Monts.) Soldano, Banfi & Galasso (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malva valdesii (Molero & J.M.Monts.) Soldano, Banfi & Galasso
Synonyms:
Lavatera valdesii Molero & J.M.Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lavatera valdesii Molero & J.M.Monts.
Malva valdesii (Molero & J.M.Monts.) Valdés (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva valdesii (Molero & J.M.Monts.) Valdés
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Malva World Plants
Distribution: Morocco; Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a955c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401