Accepted scientific name:
Malva stenopetala (Coss. & Durieu ex Batt.) Soldano, Banfi & Galasso (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malva stenopetala (Coss. & Durieu ex Batt.) Soldano, Banfi & Galasso
Synonyms:
Althaea stenopetala Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Althaea stenopetala Kuntze
Lavatera stenopetala Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lavatera stenopetala Coss. & Durieu
Malva stenopetala (Coss. & Durieu ex Batt.) Valdés (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva stenopetala (Coss. & Durieu ex Batt.) Valdés
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Malva World Plants
Distribution: Tunisia, Algeria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a8f52f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401