Accepted scientific name:
Malva occidentalis (S. Watson) M.F. Ray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malva occidentalis (S. Watson) M.F. Ray
Synonyms:
Althaea occidentalis (S. Watson) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Althaea occidentalis (S. Watson) Kuntze
Lavatera insularis S. Wats. (synonym)
Lavatera occidentalis S. Wats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lavatera occidentalis S. Wats.
Saviniona insularis (S. Wats.) Greene (synonym)
Saviniona occidentalis (S. Watson) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saviniona occidentalis (S. Watson) Greene
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Malva World Plants
Distribution: NW-Mexico (Islas Coronado, Guadalupe Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a89619-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401