Accepted scientific name:
Malva lindsayi (Moran) M.F. Ray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malva lindsayi (Moran) M.F. Ray
Synonyms:
Lavatera lindsayi Moran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lavatera lindsayi Moran
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Malva World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Guadalupe Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a82d1e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401