Accepted scientific name:
Malva aethiopica C.J.S.Davis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malva aethiopica C.J.S.Davis
Synonyms:
Lavatera abyssinica Hutchinson & E. A. Bruce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lavatera abyssinica Hutchinson & E. A. Bruce
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Malva World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia; Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a7cd46-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401