Accepted scientific name:
Anisodontea racemosa (Harv.) D. M. Bates (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anisodontea racemosa (Harv.) D. M. Bates
Synonyms:
Malva racemosa E. Mey. ex Harv. & Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva racemosa E. Mey. ex Harv. & Sond.
Malvastrum racemosum Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malvastrum racemosum Harv.
Malveopsis racemosa Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malveopsis racemosa Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Anisodontea World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a68521-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401