Accepted scientific name:
Gaya pilosa K. Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gaya pilosa K. Schum.
Synonyms:
Gaya pilosa var. microphylla Hassl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Gaya World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo), Bolivia, Argentina (Corrientes, Misiones), S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay (Alto Parana, Amambay)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a4f2f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401