Accepted scientific name:
Palaua guentheri Bruns (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palaua guentheri Bruns
Synonyms:
Malvastrum mollendoense Ulbrich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malvastrum mollendoense Ulbrich
Phlaua mollendoensis (Ulbrich) Johnston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlaua mollendoensis (Ulbrich) Johnston
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Palaua World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a2f553-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401