Accepted scientific name:
Malacothamnus palmeri (S. Wats.) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malacothamnus palmeri (S. Wats.) Greene
Synonyms:
Malacothamnus palmeri var. involucratus (B.L. Robins.) Kearney (synonym)
Malacothamnus palmeri var. lucianus Kearney (synonym)
Malvastrum involucratum Robinson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malvastrum involucratum Robinson
Malvastrum palmeri S. Wats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malvastrum palmeri S. Wats.
Malvastrum palmeri var. involucratum (B.L. Robins.) McMinn (synonym)
Sphaeralcea palmeri Jepson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeralcea palmeri Jepson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Palmer's bushmallow - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Malacothamnus World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:299e41f4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401