Accepted scientific name:
Sidastrum tehuacanum (Brandegee) P.A. Fryxell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sidastrum tehuacanum (Brandegee) P.A. Fryxell
Synonyms:
Sida tehuacana T. S. Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida tehuacana T. S. Brandegee
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Sidastrum World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Puebla, Oaxaca)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:299b1d56-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401