Accepted scientific name:
Herissantia tiubae (K. Schum.) Briz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Herissantia tiubae (K. Schum.) Briz.
Synonyms:
Abutilon tiubae K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abutilon tiubae K. Schum.
Bogenhardia tiubae (K. Schum.) H. Monteiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bogenhardia tiubae (K. Schum.) H. Monteiro
Pseudobastardia tiubae Hassler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudobastardia tiubae Hassler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Herissantia World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Piaui, Ceara, Rio Grande do Norte, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia, Alagoas, Sergipe), Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:299a1be2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401