Accepted scientific name:
Abutilon sonneratianum (Cav.) Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abutilon sonneratianum (Cav.) Sweet
Synonyms:
Sida asiatica Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida asiatica Thunb.
Sida cistiflora Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida cistiflora Bl.
Sida sonneratiana Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida sonneratiana Cav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Abutilon World Plants
Distribution: E-Zimbabwe, Mozambique, South Africa (Transvaal, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Lesotho, Madeira (introduced) (Madeira Isl. (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29981fa2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401