Accepted scientific name:
Abutilon peruvianum (Lam.) Kearney (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abutilon peruvianum (Lam.) Kearney
Synonyms:
Abutilon arboreum Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abutilon arboreum Sweet
Sida grandiflora Poiret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida grandiflora Poiret
Sida peruviana Lamarck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida peruviana Lamarck
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Abutilon World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2997d2d8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401