Accepted scientific name:
Abutilon neelgherrense Munro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abutilon neelgherrense Munro
Synonyms:
Sida neelgherrensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida neelgherrensis Steud.
Infraspecific taxon: Abutilon neelgherrense var. fischeri T.K. Paul & M.P. Nayar
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Abutilon World Plants
Distribution: India (Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29978488-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401