Accepted scientific name:
Pavonia peruviana Gürke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavonia peruviana Gürke
Synonyms:
Malache maxonii Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malache maxonii Standley
Pavonia maxonii (Standl.) Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavonia maxonii (Standl.) Standl.
Pavonia rosea var. maxonii (synonym)
Pavonia warmingiana Gürke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavonia warmingiana Gürke
Typhalea peruviana (Gürke) H. da Costa Monteiro Filho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typhalea peruviana (Gürke) H. da Costa Monteiro Filho
Typhalea warmingiana (Gürke) H. da Costa Monteiro Filho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typhalea warmingiana (Gürke) H. da Costa Monteiro Filho
Typhelaea peruviana (Gürke) H. da Costa Monteiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typhelaea peruviana (Gürke) H. da Costa Monteiro
Typhelaea warmingiana (Gürke) H. da Costa Monteiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typhelaea warmingiana (Gürke) H. da Costa Monteiro
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Pavonia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Para, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Ceara), WC-Brazil (Goias), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais), Peru, Ecuador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2991f142-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401