Accepted scientific name:
Pavonia patuliloba Hochr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavonia patuliloba Hochr.
Synonyms:
Pavonia subhastata subsp. paludosa Hassl. (synonym)
Pavonia subhastata f. patuliloba (Hochr.) Hassl. (synonym)
Pavonia subhastata f. quinqueloba Hassl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Pavonia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Corrientes, Entre Rios, Formosa, Santa Fe), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Central, Concepcion, Neembucu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2991e662-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401