Accepted scientific name:
Pavonia belophylla Hochr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavonia belophylla Hochr.
Synonyms:
Pavonia hastata f. belophylla (Hochr.) Hassl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Pavonia World Plants
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay (Amambay, Caaguazu, Canindeyu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:298fa782-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401