Accepted scientific name:
Cenocentrum tonkinense Gagnep. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cenocentrum tonkinense Gagnep.
Synonyms:
Hibiscus wangianus S.Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus wangianus S.Y. Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Cenocentrum World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Yunnan), Vietnam, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:298e6b4a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401