Accepted scientific name:
Kosteletzkya tubiflora (DC.) O.J. Blanchard & R. McVaugh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kosteletzkya tubiflora (DC.) O.J. Blanchard & R. McVaugh
Synonyms:
Hibiscus tubiflorus (Moc. & Sesse) ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus tubiflorus (Moc. & Sesse) ex DC.
Kosteletzkya hibiscifolia Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kosteletzkya hibiscifolia Standley
Kosteletzkya paniculata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kosteletzkya paniculata Benth.
Pentagonocarpus paniculatus (Benth.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentagonocarpus paniculatus (Benth.) Parl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Kosteletzkya World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Sinaloa, Durango, Nayarit, Jalisco, Michoacan, Mexico State, Guerrero)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:298d79d6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401