Accepted scientific name:
Kosteletzkya hispidula (Sprengel) Garcke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kosteletzkya hispidula (Sprengel) Garcke
Synonyms:
Hibiscus hispidulus Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus hispidulus Spreng.
Kosteletzkya coulteri A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kosteletzkya coulteri A. Gray
Kosteletzkya digitata A. Gray (synonym)
Pavonia hispida Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavonia hispida Spreng.
Pavonia parviflora Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavonia parviflora Desf.
Pavonia pilosa Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavonia pilosa Willd.
Pentagonocarpos coulteri (A. Gray) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentagonocarpos coulteri (A. Gray) Kuntze
Pentagonocarpos digitatus (A. Gray) Kuntze (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Kosteletzkya World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Sonora, Sinaloa, San Luis Potosi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:298d4922-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401