Accepted scientific name:
Hibiscus mastersianus Hiern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus mastersianus Hiern
Synonyms:
Hibiscus beddomei Rakshit & Kundu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus beddomei Rakshit & Kundu
Hibiscus pachmarhicus Haines (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus pachmarhicus Haines
Hibiscus surattensis var. mastersianus (Hiern) Hochr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Hibiscus World Plants
Distribution: NW-Angola, Zambia, Zimbabwe, W-Mozambique, Tanzania, South Africa (Transvaal), Namibia, Botswana, India (Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, C-India, S-India)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:298a1df2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401