Accepted scientific name:
Hibiscus hakeifolius Giordano (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus hakeifolius Giordano
Synonyms:
Alyogyne hakeifolia (Giordano) Alefeld (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alyogyne hakeifolia (Giordano) Alefeld
Alyogyne lilacina Lewton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alyogyne lilacina Lewton
Alyogyne multifida Lewton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alyogyne multifida Lewton
Cienfuegosia hakeifolia H,chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cienfuegosia hakeifolia H,chr.
Fugosia hakeifolia Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fugosia hakeifolia Hook.
Fugosia lilacinus G. Don ex Loud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fugosia lilacinus G. Don ex Loud.
Hibiscus caronopifolius Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus caronopifolius Miq.
Hibiscus lilacinus Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus lilacinus Lindl.
Hibiscus multifidus Paxt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus multifidus Paxt.
Lagunaria lilacina G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagunaria lilacina G. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Hibiscus World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, Southern Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:298954df-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401