Accepted scientific name:
Hibiscus fryxellii D.J. Mabberley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus fryxellii D.J. Mabberley
Synonyms:
Hibiscus spinulosus (W. Fitzg.) F. D. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus spinulosus (W. Fitzg.) F. D. Wilson
Hibiscus zonatus var. spinulosus Fitzg. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Hibiscus fryxellii var. mollis Craven, F.D.Wilson & Fryxell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Hibiscus World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, Northern Territory
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29890315-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401