Accepted scientific name:
Ceiba glaziovii (Kuntze) K. Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceiba glaziovii (Kuntze) K. Schum.
Synonyms:
Ceiba glaziovii K. Schum. ex Chod. & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceiba glaziovii K. Schum. ex Chod. & Hassl.
Ceiba glaziovii O. Kuntze ex Glaz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceiba glaziovii O. Kuntze ex Glaz.
Chorisia glaziovii (Kuntze) E. Santos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chorisia glaziovii (Kuntze) E. Santos
Xylon glaziovi Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylon glaziovi Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Ceiba World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Ceara, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2984bed6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401