Accepted scientific name:
Pachira pseudofaroensis (A. Robyns) W.S. Alverson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pachira pseudofaroensis (A. Robyns) W.S. Alverson
Synonyms:
Pochota pseudofaroensis (Robyns) J.A. Steyermark & W.D. Stevens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pochota pseudofaroensis (Robyns) J.A. Steyermark & W.D. Stevens
Rhodognaphalopsis pseudofaroensis A. Robyns (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodognaphalopsis pseudofaroensis A. Robyns
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Pachira World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2983e74c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401