Accepted scientific name:
Pseudobombax argentinum (R. E. Fries) A. Robyns (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudobombax argentinum (R. E. Fries) A. Robyns
Synonyms:
Bombax argentinum R. E. Fries (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bombax argentinum R. E. Fries
Bombax marginatum f. apaanse Hassl. (synonym)
Bombax marginatum f. arborea Chodat & Hassl. (synonym)
Bombax marginatum f. argentinum (R. E. Fr.) Hassl. (synonym)
Bombax marginatum var. cuspidatum Hassl. (synonym)
Bombax marginatum f. fiebrigii Hassl. (synonym)
Bombax marginatum var. intermedium Hassl. (synonym)
Bombax marginatum f. paraguayense (R.E. Fr.) Hassl. (synonym)
Bombax marginatum f. rupestre Hassl. (synonym)
Bombax paraguayense R. E. Fries (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bombax paraguayense R. E. Fries
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Pseudobombax World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Jujuy, Salta), Paraguay (Amambay, Concepcion, Cordillera, Paraguari)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2982b69e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401