Accepted scientific name:
Adansonia madagascariensis Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adansonia madagascariensis Baill.
Synonyms:
Baobabus madagascariensis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baobabus madagascariensis Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Adansonia World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29825bb9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401