Accepted scientific name:
Durio malaccensis Planch. ex Mast. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Durio malaccensis Planch. ex Mast.
Synonyms:
Durio sumatranus Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Durio sumatranus Becc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Durio World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Trengganu, Selangor, Negeri Sembilan, Melaka, Johor), Myanmar [Burma], Moluccas, Sumatra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:298233ca-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401